ACTING RESUME

Selected Theatre:

The Frank Diary of Anne
Business Class
The List
The Odyssey
Collide
Julius Caesar
AEON: an exploration of sin
The Coming of Mr. Pine
The Balcony
Club Chernobyl
This is a Play
Dress Rehearsal
Lend Me a Tenor
Cry Havoc
Fun-Boy & Billy Don Don Show
The Maids
Shadows on Trial
Murder Among Friends
The Good Doctor
Purpose
The Curious Savage
Criminal Hearts
The House of Yes
Hamlet           
Six Degrees of Separation
Goldilocks & the 3 Bears 
The Woman in the Moon
Woyzeck
Paradise Heights
Crackwalker
Dracula
Blood Relations
The Heidi Chronicles
Macbeth

Anne

Various

10 Women

Penelope

Eolande

Calpurnia

Aeon

Jean

Madame Irma

Gina

Female Actor

Paige

Maria

Grace

Betsy

Solange

Dr. Crozier

Angela

mulitple characters

The Author

Fairy May

Bo

Jackie-O

Ophelia

Ouisa

Goldilocks

Venus

Player

Georgina

Sandy

Bride/Mrs. Westenra

Abigail Borden

Betsy

Donalbain

Fishbowl Theatre, Dir. Amy Symington
Magnetic Laboratorium, Dir. Marisela La Grave
Quartetto Virago, Dir. Becky Bridger
Chaos Theory Theatre, Dir. Tom McGee
Just B Theatre & Dance, Dir. Emily McCann
Op Knox Entertainment, Dir. Will Britton
Fishbowl Theatre & Just B, Dir. Becky Bridger
Out of the Box, Dir. Penny Nash
Just B Theatre & Dance, Dir. Becky Bridger
Op Knox Entertainment, Dir. Glen Piper
Fishbowl Theatre, Dir. Geoff Johnson
Company of Lost Souls, Dir. Lynn Fennell
Domino Theatre, Dir. Lynn Fennell
Domino Theatre, Dir. Glen Piper
J. Farro Productions, Dir. Marc Givens
Swimming With Sharks, Dir. Geoff Johnson
Domino Theatre, Dir. Frances Berry
Princess Court Theatre, Dir. Michael Bianchin
Main Attraction Theatre Co., Dir. G. Parowinchak
Toronto Fringe Festival, Dir. Phil Pivnick
Main Attraction Theatre Co., Dir. John DeMarco
Toronto Fringe Festival, Dir. M. Kuska/A. Stark
Fishbowl Theatre, Dir. Ingrid Keenan
Shakespeare in the Snow, Dir. C. Moody
Rotunda Theatre, Dir. Andrea Stark
Beach Arts Centre, Dir. Lin Joyce
Poculi Ludique Societas, Dir. Ingrid Keenan
Festival of Original Theatre, Dir. Laurel Smith
Theatre 5, Dir. Curtis Campsall
Convocation Hall, Dir. Gary Wagner
Palantir Productions
Rotunda Theatre, Dir. Ariel Goldblatt
Convocation Hall, Dir. Martina Kuska
Renaissance Stage Company

Selected Film:

The Last Time 
Wereweenee 
Danse Macabre 
Composing Thomas
Director's Cut  
TV 
SLIP
Mother

Paige (Lead)
Marsha (Lead) 
Apparition (Principal)
Receptionist (Principal)
Isabella (Principal)
Sally (Principal)     
Dancer (Actor)
Elizabeth (Actor)

FBT Productions, Dir. K. Fox

Bee Flix, Dir. Curtis Campsall

Cogeco TV, Dir. Pierre Duran-Lefebvre

add the dog.films, Dir. Vanessa Tilley

Independent, Dir. Curtis Campsall

500 Project, Dir. Ariel Goldblatt

BRAVO!/Plural Productions, Dir.C. McMullan

CASH Films, Dir. Cameron Sheppard

Training:

Queen’s University Bachelor of Arts Honours Theatre and Film
Theatre: Craig Walker; David Kemp; Gary Wagner; Prairie Theatre Exchange
Classical/Shakespeare:  Diego Matamoros (Soulpepper Theatre); Gary Wagner; David Kemp
Clown/Lecoq/Improv:  Anne Marie Kerr; Julie Salverson; Leah Cherniak (Tarragon Theatre)
On-Camera: Equity Showcase Theatre (Bernadette Jones; Marvin Karon); Sears & Switzer; Brenda Bazinet
Voice: Shirley Bernstein; Diane Pitblado
Stage Combat: Simon Fon and Dr. Kara Wooten (basic unarmed, martial arts, and sword)
Dance/Movement:  Contemporary Dancers; Royal Winnipeg Ballet; Mark Christmann; Kelly McEvenue

© 2013 Chloe Whitehorn

  • w-facebook
  • w-tbird
  • Instagram Clean
  • w-flickr
  • w-youtube
  • w-linkedin